General News Politics

Check Out Full Results Of NDC Ashanti Regional Parliamentary Primaries

1,863

Full Results…

1. ADANSI AKROFUOM
1. Joseph Azumah Unopposed

2. AFIGYA KWABRE NORTH
1. Emmanuel Jackson Agumah 514
2. Amidu Godfred Daanah 125

3. AFIGYA KWABRE SOUTH.
1. Vivian Nyuzaglo Nuzago 630
2. Patricia Pearl Ankrah 627
3. Prince Ayirebi Mensah Sylvester 5

4. AFIGYA SEKYERE EAST.
1. Samuel Duku Sarfo 270
2. Twumasi Evans Amoh 464
3. Osei Bannor 329

5. AHAFO ANO SOUTH EAST.
1. Kofi Nti Boateng 312
2. Mohammed Yakubu 390

6. ASANTI AKIM NORTH.
1. Edward Kofi Asamoah 582
2. Sulley Adams Yussif 338

7. ASANTI AKIM SOUTH.
1. Maame Sarfoaa Appiah 697
2. Amponsah Victor Kwame 288
3. De-graft Forkuo 336

8. ASAWASI
1. Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka 1063
2. Mubarick Masawudu 746

9. ASOKWA
1. Amoh Kamel 673
2. Dorcas Dufie Osei Boadu 325

10. ATWIMA KWANWOMA
1. Patricia Ayomil 648
2. Grace Agyemang Asamoah 663

11. ATWIMA MPONUA
1. Awudu Abdul Razak 488
2. Stephen Yeboah 1117

12. ATWIMA NWABIAGYA NORTH
1. Nartey Gertrude 97
2. MBA Zachariah Allanbilla 531
3. Richard Badu 381
4. Paul Asiamah Yeboah 118

13. ATWIMA NWABIAGYA SOUTH
1. Osei Boamah Wisdom 414
2. Nana Asare Bediako 389
3. Salifu Mohammed 190
4. Derrick Owusu Boateng 386

14. BANTAMA
1. Daniel Sasu Maari 476
2. Simon Addai Dapaah 584
3. Joseph Amo 40

15. BEKWAI
1. Samuel Prempeh Jnr Unopposed

16. BOSOMTWI
1. Ibrahim Asanti Boadu 510
2. Kutortse Dannies Kwabena 245
3. Inj Abdullah Hamidu 543

17. EFFIDUASI ASOKORE
1. Raymond Opoku Agyemang 385
2. Osei Christopher Sarfo 362

18. EJISU
1. Lincoln Osei Bonsu Stephen 209
2. Elvis Koka 285
3. Lawyer Emmanuel Amoah 14
4. Jenyine Asante 636

19. EJURA SEKYEDUMAS
1. Juliana Kinang Wassan 216
2. Kombat Suuk Paul 265
3. Awal Assad 228
4. Mohammed Bãbá Briama 684
5. Mohammed Sisu Taminu 63

20. JUABEN
1. Kwadwo Owusu 242
2. Eunice Ohenewaa 344

21. KUMAWU
1. Kwesi Amankwai Unopposed

22. KWABRE EAST
1. Mohammed Sakib Umar 671
2. Joseph Amankwah 358
3. Frederick Sarfo Asante 734

23. KWADASO
1. Monica Bawuah 201
2. Eric Asibey 471
3. Francis Dumeh 449
4. Abubakar Abdul Fataw 54

24. Asante Akim Central
– Ebenezer Ekow Aidoo Unopposed

25. MANHYIA NORTH
1. Hamza Swallah Unopposed

26. MANSO NKWANTA
1. Bance Musah Osumane 511
2. Samuel Adjei 512

27. NEW EDUBIASI
1. Abdul Salam Adams 975
2. Ernest Kofi Yakah 28

28. NHYIAESO
1. Obiri Yeboah Stephen 220
2. Richard Kwame Pru 283
3. Faustina Dery Bayor 352

29. NSUTA KWAMANE BEROSO
1. Kofi Kwarteng Amaning Kukoro 414
2. Ofori Attah Aboagye 496

30. OBUASI EAST
1. Samuel Aboagye Unopposed

31. OBUASI WEST
1. Faustina Appiah
2. Ambrose Edwin Nsarkoh

32. ODOTOBRI
1. Emmanuel Obeng Agyeman 534
2. Frederick Addai 412
3. Stephen Owusu 98

33. OFFINSO SOUTH
1. Yussif Haruna 330
2. Asare Bediako Vincent 860
3. Julia Anohene 72
4. Osei Bright 25

34. OFORIKROM
1. Amwat Sadat Ahmed 841
2. Joshua Kwame Kingsley Fugah 520

35. OLD TAFO
1. Salimudeen Mohammed Kami Unopposed

36. SUAME
1. Frank Owusu Ansah 730
2. Safianou Nassamuu Lawal 459

37. Ahafo Ano North
-Hon Adusei Kwasi 563
-Richard Merz 322
– Frank Mensah 169

38. Sekyere Afram Plains
-Nana Afrah Adepa Gyekye 211
-Dr Duffuor Kwabena II 203
-Hon Alex Adomako Mensah 86
-Prof. Edward Brenya 65

39. Ahafo Ano South West
-Sadik Abubakar 419
-Ahmed Amponsah Fordjour 153
-Joseph Donkor 222

40. Offinso North
-Nana Yaw Baffour Frimpong . 315
– Ceaser Ofosu Acheampong 556
– Samuel Kojo Appiah Kubi 98

41. Bosomefreho
– Appiah Kubi Charles Unopposed

42. Subin
-Nana Akwasi Denkyi Agyekum 504
-Dr Atta Owusu William 112

43 Manso Adubia
-Marfo Benjamin 550
-Ernest Azuma 329

Source: Ayisah Foster|Broadcastergh.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.