Entertainment

Richy Menseida Out With “Kwaku Lonely” The Spiritual Tune

601

 

Richmond Gyamfi known professionally as Richy Menseida is an Afrobeat and Highlife musician with versatility is out with the album “Kwaku Lonely”.

The spiritual album has 4 irresistible tracks to uplift you in life.

“I started music in 2010 in Nigeria.I was inspired by Wizkid, Bob Marley, Lucky Dube, Daasebre Dwamena, Jay Z and Chronix. My music talks about social lifestyles and i do spiritual music because music is food for the soul. That’s why I’m creating something iconic. I just release my new EP titled “Kwaku Lonely”. The EP which talks about my life, the situations  I have been through growing up and the society I come from,” Richy Menseida told mytimefm.com Entertainment.

1. Ankonam

2. Blame My Ex Girl

3. Sansan Kroma

4. East Legon We Dey.

Also known as: Richy Menseida, Superstar, Biggest Spirit.

Born on: 20/05/1997

Hometown: Wenchi, Brong East Region

Genres: Afrobeatz, High Life, Reggae, Hiplife, Hip Pop, R&B ,Trap Music, Dancehall

Occupation: Singer, Songwriter, real estate agency, video Director, Marketer

Year active: 2015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.